This is the Football in Cider (FiC) Girl creating your Top Tips

FiC Weekly Sports Outlook for Wednesday, October 11, 2017

There are 281 games available for prediction this week from 33 different leagues and 3 codes

Codes

Football Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Football fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Clash of the Titans!

For those that love it when the big teams clash, keep a look out for:

  1. 12:30 Liverpool v Man Utd Premier League Saturday, October 14, 2017
  2. 18:00 Juventus v Lazio Serie A Saturday, October 14, 2017
  3. 19:45 A Madrid v Barcelona La Liga Saturday, October 14, 2017

Who Are The Other Big Teams Playing This Week?

This Weeks Football Fixtures

Brazilian Serie A

Thursday, October 12, 2017

  1. 01:00 Corinthians v Coritiba
  2. 01:45 Gremio38 v Cruzeiro
  3. 01:45 Avai v Vasco da Gama
  4. 01:45 Atletico Mineiro v Sao Paulo
  5. 21:00 Ponte Preta v Santos
  6. 21:00 Flamengo v Fluminense
  7. 22:00 Vitoria v Sport Recife

Friday, October 13, 2017

  1. 01:00 Palmeiras v Bahia

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 00:00 Vasco da Gama v Botafogo
  2. 02:00 Sao Paulo v Paranaense
  3. 21:00 Fluminense v Avai
  4. 21:00 Goianiense v Palmeiras
  5. 21:00 Chapecoense v Flamengo
  6. 21:00 Sport Recife v Atletico Mineiro
  7. 23:00 Bahia v Corinthians
  8. 23:00 Coritiba v Gremio38

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

  1. 01:00 Santos v Vitoria

US Major

Thursday, October 12, 2017

  1. 02:00 Houston v Kansas

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 23:00 Chicago v Philadelphia
  2. 23:00 New England v NY City
  3. 23:00 NY Red Bulls v Atlanta
  4. 23:00 Orlando v Columbus
  5. 23:00 Toronto v Montreal

Monday, October 16, 2017

  1. 01:30 Colorado v Salt Lake
  2. 01:30 LA Galaxy v Minnesota
  3. 01:30 Portland v D.C.
  4. 01:30 Kansas v Houston
  5. 01:30 Seattle v Dallas
  6. 01:30 Vancouver Whitecaps v San Jose

United Soccer League

Thursday, October 12, 2017

  1. 02:30 San Antonio v Portland Timbers II

La Liga 2

Thursday, October 12, 2017

  1. 15:00 Lugo v Cordoba
  2. 17:00 Valladolid v Alcorcon
  3. 19:00 Osasuna v Albacete
  4. 20:00 RV Madrid v Almeria

Finnish Veikkausliiga

Thursday, October 12, 2017

  1. 17:30 Kuopio v Rovaniemi
  2. 17:30 Vaasa v Turku
  3. 17:30 Jyvaskyla v Ilves
  4. 17:30 Lahti v Mariehamn
  5. 17:30 HIFK Helsinki v Kemi
  6. 19:00 SJK v HJK Helsinki

Norwegian Eliteserien

Thursday, October 12, 2017

  1. 19:00 Valerenga v Haugesund

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 15:30 Tromso v Rosenborg
  2. 18:00 Stromsgodset v Odds

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 18:00 Haugesund v Sandefjord
  2. 18:00 Valerenga v Aalesund
  3. 18:00 Kristiansund v Viking
  4. 18:00 Lillestrom v Sogndal
  5. 20:00 Molde v Brann

Monday, October 16, 2017

  1. 19:00 Sarpsborg v Stabaek

A League

Friday, October 13, 2017

  1. 09:50 Brisbane v Adelaide

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 07:35 West Sydney v Central Coast
  2. 09:50 Melbourne V v Melbourne C

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 07:00 Newcastle J v Perth Glory
  2. 09:00 Sydney FC v Wellington

Chinese Super League

Friday, October 13, 2017

  1. 13:35 Guangzhou E v Yanbian

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 09:30 Liaoning v Shanghai SIPG
  2. 13:35 Guizhou v Changchun
  3. 13:35 Tianjin Quanjian v Shandong
  4. 13:35 Hebei China v Jiangsu

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 13:35 Guangzhou R&F v Henan
  2. 13:35 Shanghai Shenhua v Tianjin Teda

2 Bundesliga

Friday, October 13, 2017

  1. 17:30 St Pauli v Kaiserslautern
  2. 17:30 Duisburg v Braunschweig

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 12:00 Bochum v Sandhausen
  2. 12:00 Dresden v Ingolstadt
  3. 12:00 Bielefeld v Dusseldorf

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 12:30 Heidenheim v Holstein
  2. 12:30 Regensburg v Union Berlin
  3. 12:30 Furth v Erzgebirge

Monday, October 16, 2017

  1. 19:30 Darmstadt v Nurnberg

Turkish Super Lig

Friday, October 13, 2017

  1. 18:00 Genclerbirligi v Besiktas

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 12:00 Kardemir v Kayserispor
  2. 14:30 Antalyaspor v Goztepe
  3. 14:30 Istanbul v Alanyaspor
  4. 17:30 Konyaspor v Galatasaray

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 12:00 Kasimpasa v Sivasspor
  2. 14:30 Trabzonspor v Belediyespor
  3. 17:30 Fenerbahce v Malatyaspor

Monday, October 16, 2017

  1. 18:00 Bursaspor v Osmanlispor

Russian Prem

Friday, October 13, 2017

  1. 18:30 Grozny v Spartak

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 13:00 Dinamo Moscow v Khabarovsk
  2. 15:30 Ural v Makhachkala
  3. 18:00 Krasnodar v CSKA

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 13:00 Ufa v Lokomotiv
  2. 15:30 Rostov v Kazan
  3. 18:00 Petersburg v Arsenal T

Monday, October 16, 2017

  1. 16:30 Perm v Tosno

Danish Superliga

Friday, October 13, 2017

  1. 19:00 SonderjyskE v Midtjylland

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 16:00 Nordsjalland v Randers

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 12:00 Horsens v Hobro IK
  2. 14:00 Aalborg v Helsingor
  3. 16:00 Brondby v Silkeborg
  4. 18:00 Odense v Copenhagen

Monday, October 16, 2017

  1. 19:00 Aarhus v Lyngby

Ligue 2

Friday, October 13, 2017

  1. 19:00 Brest v Auxerre
  2. 19:00 GFC Ajaccio v Nancy
  3. 19:00 Sochaux v Paris FC
  4. 19:00 N Olympique v Orleans
  5. 19:00 Quevilly v AC Ajaccio
  6. 19:00 Chateauroux v Reims
  7. 19:00 Valenciennes v Tours
  8. 20:00 Bourg v Lens

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 14:55 Clermont v Le Havre

Monday, October 16, 2017

  1. 19:45 Lorient v Niort

Ligue 1

Friday, October 13, 2017

  1. 19:45 Lyon v Monaco

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 16:00 Dijon v PSG
  2. 19:00 Caen v Angers
  3. 19:00 Lille v Troyes
  4. 19:00 Guingamp v Rennais
  5. 19:00 Etienne v Metz
  6. 19:00 Toulouse v Amiens

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 14:00 Bordeaux v Nantes
  2. 16:00 Montpellier v Nice
  3. 20:00 Strasbourg v O Marseille

Championship

Friday, October 13, 2017

  1. 19:45 Birmingham v Cardiff
  2. 19:45 Bristol C v Burton

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 15:00 Norwich v Hull
  2. 15:00 Sheff Utd v Ipswich
  3. 15:00 Barnsley v Middlesbrough
  4. 15:00 Bolton v Shef Wed
  5. 15:00 Brentford v Millwall
  6. 15:00 Leeds v Reading
  7. 15:00 Fulham v Preston
  8. 15:00 Sunderland v QPR
  9. 17:30 Wolves v Villa

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 13:15 Derby v Forest

La Liga

Friday, October 13, 2017

  1. 20:00 Espanyol v Levante UD

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 12:00 Bilbao v Sevilla
  2. 15:15 Getafe v R Madrid
  3. 17:30 Alaves v Sociedad
  4. 19:45 A Madrid v Barcelona

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 11:00 Eibar v Deportivo
  2. 15:15 Girona v Villarreal
  3. 17:30 Malaga v Leganes
  4. 19:45 Betis v Valencia

Monday, October 16, 2017

  1. 20:00 Las Palmas v Celta

Bundesliga

Friday, October 13, 2017

  1. 20:30 Stuttgart v Cologne

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 15:30 Bayern v Freiburg
  2. 15:30 Hannover v Frankfurt
  3. 15:30 Mainz v Hamburger
  4. 15:30 Hertha v Schalke
  5. 15:30 Hoffenheim v FC Augsburg
  6. 18:30 Dortmund v Leipzig

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 15:30 Bayer Levkn v Wolfsburg
  2. 18:00 Bremen v Borussia

Scot Prem

Friday, October 13, 2017

  1. 20:45 St Johnstone v Rangers

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 16:00 Ross County v Hearts
  2. 16:00 Partick v Kilmarnock
  3. 16:00 Hamilton v Motherwell
  4. 16:00 Hibernian v Aberdeen
  5. 16:00 Celtic v Dundee

Irish Prem

Friday, October 13, 2017

  1. 20:45 Warrenpoint v Ballinamallard

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 16:00 Carrick v Dungannon
  2. 16:00 Ballymena v Ards
  3. 16:00 Crusaders FC v Glenavon
  4. 16:00 Glentoran v Cliftonville
  5. 16:00 Coleraine v Linfield

Argentine Primera

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 00:05 Lanus v U Santa Fe
  2. 02:05 San Lorenzo v Justicia
  3. 19:05 Rosario v Argentinos Juniors
  4. 19:05 C Santa Fe v Temperley
  5. 21:15 Estudiantes v Banfield
  6. 23:05 Sarsfield v Newells

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 01:05 Racing v Tigre
  2. 16:05 Chacarita Jnr v Independiente
  3. 19:05 Godoy v Gimnasia
  4. 21:05 Belgrano v Talleres
  5. 23:05 River v Tucuman

Monday, October 16, 2017

  1. 01:05 Patronato v Boca Juniors

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

  1. 00:05 Olimpo v Huracan
  2. 02:05 Sarandí v San Martín

Japan J1 League

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 06:00 Sapporo v Kashiwa
  2. 07:00 Yokohama v Omiya
  3. 07:00 Shimizu v Iwata
  4. 07:00 G Osaka v Niigata
  5. 08:00 Kashima v Hiroshima
  6. 08:00 Kawasaki v Sendai
  7. 12:00 Urawa v Kobe

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 07:00 Kofu v Tokyo
  2. 10:00 Tosu v C Osaka

South Korean K League Classic

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 08:00 Sangju v Daegu
  2. 08:00 Jeju v Gangwon
  3. 08:00 Pohang v Incheon

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 08:00 Suwon v Ulsan
  2. 08:00 Jeonbuk v Seoul
  3. 08:00 Jeonnam v Gwangju

Premier League

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 12:30 Liverpool v Man Utd
  2. 15:00 Man City v Stoke
  3. 15:00 Swansea v Huddersfield
  4. 15:00 Tottenham v Bournemouth
  5. 15:00 Palace v Chelsea
  6. 15:00 Burnley v West Ham
  7. 17:30 Watford v Arsenal

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 13:30 Brighton v Everton
  2. 16:00 Southampton v Newcastle

Monday, October 16, 2017

  1. 20:00 Leicester v West Brom

League 1

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 15:00 Charlton v Doncaster
  2. 15:00 Bristol R v Oxford U
  3. 15:00 Fleetwood v Rochdale
  4. 15:00 Portsmouth v MK Dons
  5. 15:00 Oldham v Blackburn
  6. 15:00 Walsall v Blackpool
  7. 15:00 Plymouth v Shrewsbury
  8. 15:00 Wigan v Southend
  9. 15:00 Peterborough U v Gillingham
  10. 15:00 Northampton v Wimbledon AFC
  11. 15:00 Rotherham v Scunthorpe
  12. 16:00 Bury v Bradford C

Scottish Championship

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 16:00 Brechin City v Morton
  2. 16:00 Falkirk v Inverness
  3. 16:00 QotS v Dunfermline
  4. 16:00 Dumbarton v St Mirren
  5. 16:00 Livingston v Dundee

League 2

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 16:00 Accrington v Coventry
  2. 16:00 Chesterfield v Morecambe
  3. 16:00 Colchester v Carlisle
  4. 16:00 Forest Green v Newport
  5. 16:00 Grimsby v Crawley
  6. 16:00 Lincoln v Cambridge
  7. 16:00 Luton v Stevenage
  8. 16:00 Port Vale v Cheltenham
  9. 16:00 Notts County v Barnet
  10. 16:00 Wycombe v Exeter
  11. 16:00 Yeovil v Crewe
  12. 16:00 Mansfield v Swindon

Eng North Conf

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 16:00 Nuneaton v Darlington
  2. 16:00 Stockport v Blyth
  3. 16:00 Spennymoor v Curzon
  4. 16:00 Leamington v York

Eng South Conf

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 16:00 Whitehawk v Hungerford
  2. 16:00 WSM v Welling
  3. 16:00 Eastbourne v Hempstead
  4. 16:00 Chippenham v Wealdstone

Serie A

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 18:00 Juventus v Lazio
  2. 20:45 Roma v Napoli

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 12:30 Fiorentina v Udinese
  2. 15:00 Sampdoria v Atalanta
  3. 15:00 Crotone v Torino
  4. 15:00 Cagliari v Genoa
  5. 15:00 Bologna v SPAL
  6. 15:00 Sassuolo v Chievo
  7. 20:45 Inter v Milan

Monday, October 16, 2017

  1. 20:45 Verona v Benevento

Dutch Eredivisie

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 18:30 Ajax v Rotterdam
  2. 18:30 Kerkrade v Breda
  3. 20:45 Feyenoord v Zwolle
  4. 20:45 Utrecht v Heerenveen

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 12:30 Heracles v Vitesse
  2. 14:30 Venlo v PSV
  3. 14:30 Willem II v Twente
  4. 14:30 Groningen v Alkmaar
  5. 16:45 ADO Den Haag v Excelsior

Basketball Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the Basketball fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks Basketball Fixtures

Australian National Basketball League

Thursday, October 12, 2017

  1. 10:30 36ers v Taipans

Friday, October 13, 2017

  1. 10:30 Sydney Kings v Breakers
  2. 12:30 Illawarra Hawks v Wildcats

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  1. 10:30 Melbourne United v 36ers

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 06:00 Illawarra Hawks v Sydney Kings

National Basketball Association

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

  1. 02:00 Cavaliers v Celtics
  2. 04:30 Warriors v Rockets

Thursday, October 19, 2017

  1. 01:00 Wizards v 76ers
  2. 01:00 Pistons v Hornets
  3. 01:00 Pacers v Nets
  4. 01:00 Magic v Heat
  5. 01:30 Celtics v Bucks
  6. 02:00 Grizzlies v Pelicans
  7. 02:30 Mavericks v Hawks
  8. 03:00 Jazz v Nuggets
  9. 03:30 Spurs v Timberwolves
  10. 04:00 Suns v Trail Blazers
  11. 04:00 Kings v Rockets

GridIron Games

(back to codes)

Listed below are all the GridIron fixtures that will be predicted this coming week. To see the current prediction, click on the red competition header

Do not forget to check out our popular Top Tips

This Weeks GridIron Fixtures

NFL

Friday, October 13, 2017

  1. 02:25 Panthers v Eagles

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  1. 19:00 Saints v Lions
  2. 19:00 Falcons v Dolphins
  3. 19:00 Jets v Patriots
  4. 19:00 Redskins v 49ers
  5. 19:00 Texans v Browns
  6. 19:00 Vikings v Packers
  7. 19:00 Ravens v Bears
  8. 22:05 Jaguars v Rams
  9. 22:05 Cardinals v Buccaneers
  10. 22:25 Chiefs v Steelers

Notes

This page lists the weeks fixtures that were used to create our predictions. You can click on the league or code which will take you to the latest predictions.

We are not always able to create a prediction for a fixture due to a number of reasons, there may be no recongnisable patterns or not enough recent games for example.

As always, please follow us on

Facebook Twitter Google+ Instagram

and let us know your thoughts